NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Last sale price $138,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Perimeter lot in the popular floral section within walking distance to the pool. Built in 2005 with sturdy 2 x 6 construction. Three bedrooms make it easy when friends arrive. Raised glass enclosed porch on the side and a dual level deck in back to relax and grill dinner. No need to buy furniture, the seller has agreed to include hers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Boncek

RE/MAX Crown Realty License #434227 Listed on: 07/07/2020

RE/MAX Crown Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Murphy

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3248852

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 303810js708

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include insurance
  • Barefoot Bay Recreation District Association
  • Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10 Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,453

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boat Dock, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Park, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Barefoot Bay Unit 2 Part 10
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 792.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Barefoot Bay Recreation District
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Southwest

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 303810js708

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1453.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • High School: Bayside

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold $138,000 -0.7% $111 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $139,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,675 $186,620 -- --
2024 $3,376 $187,720 -- --
2023 $3,376 $185,170 $0 $0
2022 $2,975 $161,330 $0 $0
2021 $2,760 $120,500 $41,000 $79,500
2020 $1,529 $55,980 $0 $0
2019 $1,453 $54,730 $0 $0
2018 $1,422 $53,710 $0 $0
2017 $1,401 $52,610 $0 $0
2016 $1,388 $51,530 $11,000 $40,530
2015 $1,401 $51,180 $8,000 $43,180
2014 $1,378 $50,780 $5,000 $45,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 879692

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 30-38-10-JS-00070.0-0008.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.