736 Shawnee Ct Hayward, CA 94544
Mission-Garin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $1,107,905
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Shawnee Ct, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $965,476, approximately $675 per square foot. 736 Shawnee Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio Kaparaz and The Antonio Kaparaz Rodriguez
Bought by
Salisi Allene R and Salisi Manuel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,237
Outstanding Balance
$493,520
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodriguez Iii Antonio Kaparaz Iii Antonio Kaparaz and Rodriguez Antonio Kaparaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Alcorn Gary A and Alcorn Jane
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Alcorn Gary A and Alcorn Jane
Bought by
Alcorn Gary A and Alcorn Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisi Allene R | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Rodriguez Iii Antonio Kaparaz Iii Antonio Kaparaz | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Antonio | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alcorn Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salisi Allene R | $595,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,053 | $747,363 | $226,309 | $528,054 |
| 2024 | $9,053 | $732,575 | $221,872 | $517,703 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $725,074 | $217,522 | $507,552 |
| 2022 | $8,741 | $703,858 | $213,257 | $497,601 |
| 2021 | $8,669 | $689,923 | $209,077 | $487,846 |
| 2020 | $8,572 | $689,780 | $206,934 | $482,846 |
| 2019 | $8,641 | $676,260 | $202,878 | $473,382 |
| 2018 | $8,266 | $663,000 | $198,900 | $464,100 |
| 2017 | $5,388 | $435,021 | $130,506 | $304,515 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $426,494 | $127,948 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $420,090 | $126,027 | $294,063 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $411,860 | $123,558 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map