736 Southview Rd Unit 2 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $702,586 - $798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Southview Rd Unit 2, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $751,647, approximately $582 per square foot. 736 Southview Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Fleer Gertrude
Bought by
Jiao Chaoying and Song Jing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Fleer Oscar W
Bought by
Fleer Oscar W and Fleer Gertrude
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Ingles Pearl R Tr Pearl R Ingles Trust
Bought by
Fleer Oscar W and Fleer Gertrude
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiao Chaoying | $390,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fleer Oscar W | -- | -- | |
| Fleer Oscar W | $159,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiao Chaoying | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleer Oscar W | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $499,646 | $323,746 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $489,850 | $317,399 | $172,451 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $480,246 | $311,176 | $169,070 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $470,830 | $305,075 | $165,755 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $461,599 | $299,094 | $162,505 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $447,910 | $290,224 | $157,686 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $439,129 | $284,534 | $154,595 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $422,079 | $273,486 | $148,593 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $415,739 | $269,378 | $146,361 |
| 2014 | $4,880 | $407,596 | $264,102 | $143,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map