736 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $404,296, approximately $254 per square foot. 736 Springfield Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Lippert Janette W
Bought by
Siler Todd K and Siler Kellie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$73,319
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$330,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Oxier Thomas B and Oxier Bernice M
Bought by
Lippert Janette W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,300
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siler Todd K | $209,000 | -- | |
| Lippert Janette W | $140,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siler Todd K | $177,650 | |
| Closed | Lippert Janette W | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875 | $112,872 | $38,220 | $74,652 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $112,872 | $38,220 | $74,652 |
| 2023 | $6,190 | $112,872 | $38,220 | $74,652 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $79,335 | $22,999 | $56,336 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $79,335 | $22,999 | $56,336 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $79,335 | $22,999 | $56,336 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $68,394 | $19,828 | $48,566 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $68,394 | $19,828 | $48,566 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $68,394 | $19,828 | $48,566 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $78,390 | $20,948 | $57,442 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $78,390 | $20,948 | $57,442 |
| 2014 | $4,822 | $78,390 | $20,948 | $57,442 |
| 2013 | $4,538 | $70,623 | $18,872 | $51,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map