741 Barney Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $682,834
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 741 Barney Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $630,209, approximately $230 per square foot. 741 Barney Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Sheffield Sherry J
Bought by
Sheffield Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Sheffield William T and Sheffield Sherry J
Bought by
Sheffield Sherry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Sheffield William T
Bought by
Sheffield William T and Sheffield Sherry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Sherry | -- | Attorney | |
| Sheffield Sherry J | -- | None Available | |
| Sheffield William T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,251 | $194,901 | $29,400 | $165,501 |
| 2023 | $10,181 | $194,901 | $29,400 | $165,501 |
| 2022 | $9,826 | $153,714 | $17,693 | $136,021 |
| 2021 | $9,570 | $153,714 | $17,693 | $136,021 |
| 2020 | $9,794 | $153,714 | $17,693 | $136,021 |
| 2019 | $9,047 | $132,514 | $15,253 | $117,261 |
| 2018 | $9,051 | $132,514 | $15,253 | $117,261 |
| 2017 | $8,664 | $132,514 | $15,253 | $117,261 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $140,697 | $16,114 | $124,583 |
| 2015 | $8,092 | $140,697 | $16,114 | $124,583 |
| 2014 | $8,113 | $140,697 | $16,114 | $124,583 |
| 2013 | $7,580 | $126,756 | $14,518 | $112,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map