Estimated Value: $473,003 - $508,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 W 4400 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $492,751, approximately $210 per square foot. 736 W 4400 S is a home with nearby schools including Riverdale School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Eames Aaron J
Bought by
Aje Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aje Investments Llc | -- | Inwest Title South Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $465,701 | $126,155 | $339,546 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $456,000 | $122,915 | $333,085 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $411,000 | $130,654 | $280,346 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $479,000 | $120,946 | $358,054 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $322,000 | $61,915 | $260,085 |
| 2020 | $1,772 | $301,000 | $53,277 | $247,723 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $284,000 | $47,409 | $236,591 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $245,000 | $47,409 | $197,591 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $226,000 | $38,631 | $187,369 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $109,378 | $20,260 | $89,118 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $85,573 | $20,260 | $65,313 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map