Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Hufford
Roost Real Estate Co.
(937) 581-6622
63 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,005 - $121,000
Duplex for sale! Each unit is 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Updates include newer siding, newer roof and both have been freshly painted within the last year. Gross monthly rents are $765 per month. Add this one to your rental portfolio today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roost Real Estate Co. License #2015004006 Listed on: 12/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Hines
Stegall and Associates Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Ethan | $53,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Hoover Roger | $69,000 | None Available | |
| Springfield Real Estate Inc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $10,000 | -- | |
| Zeus Investments Inc | $3,144 | -- | |
| Mihoci Richard | $59,000 | -- | |
| Radford Jerry | $20,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard L | $14,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoover Roger | $55,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihoci Richard | $53,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $53,000 | +1.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $52,500 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $20,780 | $3,760 | $17,020 |
| 2024 | $719 | $14,560 | $3,070 | $11,490 |
| 2023 | $719 | $14,560 | $3,070 | $11,490 |
| 2022 | $737 | $14,560 | $3,070 | $11,490 |
| 2021 | $653 | $11,880 | $2,690 | $9,190 |
| 2020 | $654 | $11,880 | $2,690 | $9,190 |
| 2019 | $656 | $11,880 | $2,690 | $9,190 |
| 2018 | $413 | $7,180 | $2,690 | $4,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Josh Hufford
Roost Real Estate Co.
(937) 581-6622
63 in this area
98 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michele Hines
Stegall and Associates Realty
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1015359
APN: 34-00600-00420-5005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.