736 Westfield Course Geneva, IL 60134
Northeast Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,048 - $515,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 Westfield Course, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $499,512, approximately $215 per square foot. 736 Westfield Course is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Lindsey Edwin E and Lindsey Suzanna M
Bought by
Maulding Wayne T and Maulding Gabrielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,405
Outstanding Balance
$258,347
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Iglehart Stanley E
Bought by
Lindsey Edwin E and Lindsey Suzanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maulding Wayne T | $330,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lindsey Edwin E | $234,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maulding Wayne T | $313,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Edwin E | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,110 | $140,869 | $27,033 | $113,836 |
| 2023 | $9,850 | $128,062 | $24,575 | $103,487 |
| 2022 | $9,435 | $118,995 | $22,835 | $96,160 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | $114,572 | $21,986 | $92,586 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $112,823 | $21,650 | $91,173 |
| 2019 | $9,027 | $110,687 | $21,240 | $89,447 |
| 2018 | $8,968 | $110,152 | $21,240 | $88,912 |
| 2017 | $8,866 | $107,215 | $20,674 | $86,541 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $92,756 | $20,395 | $72,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,188 | $19,391 | $68,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,216 | $19,391 | $70,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,618 | $19,391 | $73,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map