7360 Charles Ln Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7360 Charles Ln, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $362,172, approximately $176 per square foot. 7360 Charles Ln is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Leonard Glenice D
Bought by
Leonard Glenice D and The Glenice D Leonard Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Glenice D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $218,180 | $59,800 | $158,380 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $218,180 | $59,800 | $158,380 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $218,180 | $59,800 | $158,380 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $179,730 | $61,600 | $118,130 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $179,730 | $61,600 | $118,130 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $179,730 | $61,600 | $118,130 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $169,490 | $56,000 | $113,490 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $169,490 | $56,000 | $113,490 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $173,630 | $56,000 | $117,630 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $172,100 | $60,800 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $172,100 | $60,800 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map