7360 E Lowry Blvd Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,848 - $637,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7360 E Lowry Blvd, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $606,212, approximately $246 per square foot. 7360 E Lowry Blvd is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Pratt Steven and Pratt Bernice
Bought by
Troy R Moore Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
The Writer Corp
Bought by
Segall Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troy R Moore Revocable Trust | $370,000 | Equity Title | |
| Segall Bernard | $223,571 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $42,730 | $4,660 | $4,660 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $35,330 | $740 | $34,590 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $35,330 | $740 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $34,410 | $3,570 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $35,400 | $3,680 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $32,030 | $3,680 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $32,030 | $3,680 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $28,930 | $3,180 | $25,750 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $28,930 | $3,180 | $25,750 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $28,910 | $3,510 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $28,910 | $3,510 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $22,440 | $4,346 | $18,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map