7362 Lakeridge Rd South Haven, MI 49090
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7362 Lakeridge Rd, South Haven, MI 49090 and is currently estimated at $456,728, approximately $186 per square foot. 7362 Lakeridge Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including South Haven High School, St. Basil School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Babyar Cynthia I
Bought by
Lopez Juan Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,800
Outstanding Balance
$223,253
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Babyar Cynthia I and Musgrove George Junior
Bought by
Babyar Cynthia I and Parker Addy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Juan Jose | $262,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Babyar Cynthia I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Juan Jose | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $196,400 | $51,400 | $145,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $187,800 | $46,500 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $154,400 | $46,500 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $110,600 | $42,600 | $68,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $100,100 | $40,600 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,600 | $40,600 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,000 | $40,600 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $122,700 | $40,600 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $104,200 | $40,600 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,200 | $40,600 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,600 | $78,000 | $47,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,700 | $78,000 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map