7363 Silver Pine Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7363 Silver Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $912,622, approximately $417 per square foot. 7363 Silver Pine Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Donald L
Bought by
Krein James S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,732
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$872,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Kawolics Christopher R
Bought by
Bryant Donal L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krein James S | $233,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Donal L | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant Donal L | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Donal L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,917 | $847,920 | $352,000 | $495,920 |
| 2024 | $8,917 | $769,730 | $302,000 | $467,730 |
| 2023 | $9,151 | $810,890 | $302,000 | $508,890 |
| 2022 | $8,716 | $762,200 | $287,000 | $475,200 |
| 2021 | $7,726 | $658,350 | $242,000 | $416,350 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $578,770 | $236,000 | $342,770 |
| 2019 | $6,850 | $578,770 | $236,000 | $342,770 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $559,790 | $227,000 | $332,790 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $549,790 | $217,000 | $332,790 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $529,900 | $207,000 | $322,900 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $529,900 | $207,000 | $322,900 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $495,620 | $191,000 | $304,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map