7364 Silver Pine Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $947,605
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7364 Silver Pine Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $924,151, approximately $420 per square foot. 7364 Silver Pine Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Michael C
Bought by
Cooper Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,200
Outstanding Balance
$200,655
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$723,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Correll Robert E L
Bought by
Chopman Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Judith A | $509,000 | -- | |
| Chopman Michael C | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Judith A | $407,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $881,440 | $350,000 | $531,440 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $775,540 | $300,000 | $475,540 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $808,640 | $300,000 | $508,640 |
| 2022 | $8,721 | $762,630 | $285,000 | $477,630 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $655,820 | $240,000 | $415,820 |
| 2020 | $7,307 | $617,380 | $234,000 | $383,380 |
| 2019 | $7,307 | $617,380 | $234,000 | $383,380 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $597,210 | $225,000 | $372,210 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $587,210 | $215,000 | $372,210 |
| 2016 | $6,554 | $565,720 | $205,000 | $360,720 |
| 2015 | $6,313 | $565,720 | $205,000 | $360,720 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $529,300 | $189,000 | $340,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map