7363 Wright St Merrillville, IN 46410
West Merrillville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,548 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7363 Wright St, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $273,887, approximately $130 per square foot. 7363 Wright St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Brown Chris J D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,378
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Porter Leori M
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$86,378
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Gray Xavier L
Bought by
Porter Leori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,511
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Chris J D | -- | Ticor Scher | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Ticor Scher | |
| Porter Leori M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Chris J D | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Leori M | $139,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $210,100 | $44,700 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $207,800 | $44,700 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $209,700 | $43,400 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $183,500 | $36,800 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $159,300 | $34,400 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $153,400 | $33,100 | $120,300 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $144,600 | $31,200 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $140,200 | $31,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $139,900 | $31,200 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $140,000 | $30,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $138,300 | $29,700 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $1,355 | $143,200 | $32,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map