7386 Wright St Merrillville, IN 46410
West Merrillville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7386 Wright St, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $273,358, approximately $130 per square foot. 7386 Wright St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,517 | $217,700 | $45,200 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $216,800 | $45,200 | $171,600 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $214,000 | $43,800 | $170,200 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $191,400 | $37,100 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $165,300 | $34,700 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $159,200 | $33,400 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $150,000 | $31,400 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $141,600 | $31,400 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $143,700 | $31,400 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $143,800 | $30,200 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $142,100 | $30,000 | $112,100 |
| 2013 | $1,361 | $143,700 | $32,200 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map