Estimated Value: $176,466 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7364 Highway 45 S, Ramer, TN 38367 and is currently estimated at $211,617, approximately $113 per square foot. 7364 Highway 45 S is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Ramer Elementary School, Michie Elementary School, and Selmer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Bought by
Carter Lloyd Jr P O Box 41
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Bought by
Carter Lloyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Lloyd Jr P O Box 41 | $4,300 | -- | |
| Carter Lloyd | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $43,825 | $8,075 | $35,750 |
| 2024 | $691 | $43,825 | $8,075 | $35,750 |
| 2023 | $691 | $43,825 | $8,075 | $35,750 |
| 2022 | $691 | $43,825 | $8,075 | $35,750 |
| 2021 | $557 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2020 | $557 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $557 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $557 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $557 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $546 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $568 | $27,200 | $4,900 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $565 | $27,025 | $5,450 | $21,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map