7364 S Chestnut Commons Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
640
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7364 S Chestnut Commons Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $175,405, approximately $274 per square foot. 7364 S Chestnut Commons Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Urbancic Donald James
Bought by
Malone Michael and Malone Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Urbancic Donald James
Bought by
Urbancic Donald James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Papaionnidis Velkos Thomas Chere A
Bought by
Urbancic Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,208
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$165,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Metcalf Barb A
Bought by
Papioannidis Chere A and Velkos Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Michael | $67,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Urbancic Donald James | -- | -- | |
| Urbancic Donald J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Papioannidis Chere A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urbancic Donald J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papioannidis Chere A | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,000 | $7,060 | $37,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,000 | $7,060 | $37,940 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $34,440 | $6,370 | $28,070 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $26,250 | $4,900 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $26,250 | $4,900 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $26,250 | $4,900 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $330 | $26,250 | $4,900 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $711 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
| 2013 | $1,237 | $23,630 | $3,780 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map