7365 Stream Bluff Way Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7365 Stream Bluff Way, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $691,437, approximately $358 per square foot. 7365 Stream Bluff Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Rolling Valley Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $6,136 | $518,500 | $150,000 | $368,500 |
| 2019 | $5,844 | $493,830 | $138,000 | $355,830 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $493,830 | $138,000 | $355,830 |
| 2017 | $5,602 | $482,500 | $138,000 | $344,500 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $482,500 | $138,000 | $344,500 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $466,600 | $133,000 | $333,600 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $433,130 | $121,000 | $312,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map