73669 Pacheta Square Thousand Palms, CA 92276
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 73669 Pacheta Square, Thousand Palms, CA 92276. 73669 Pacheta Square is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Della S. Lindley Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Rancho Mirage High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $81,600 | $71,400 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $40,800 | $35,700 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $56,680 | $51,528 | $5,152 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $55,569 | $50,518 | $5,051 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $55,000 | $50,000 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $776 | $32,962 | $30,767 | $2,195 |
| 2018 | $766 | $32,316 | $30,164 | $2,152 |
| 2017 | $776 | $31,683 | $29,573 | $2,110 |
| 2016 | $782 | $31,063 | $28,994 | $2,069 |
| 2015 | $766 | $30,598 | $28,559 | $2,039 |
| 2014 | $763 | $30,000 | $28,000 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map