7367 262nd Rd Circleville, KS 66416
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7367 262nd Rd, Circleville, KS 66416 and is currently estimated at $182,710, approximately $165 per square foot. 7367 262nd Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School and Jackson Heights Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $12,332 | $3,603 | $8,729 |
| 2024 | $14 | $11,785 | $2,910 | $8,875 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $11,204 | $2,907 | $8,297 |
| 2022 | $1,189 | $10,226 | $3,249 | $6,977 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $9,173 | $2,493 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $8,843 | $2,484 | $6,359 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $8,784 | $2,302 | $6,482 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $8,438 | $1,612 | $6,826 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $7,695 | $1,258 | $6,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,104 | $838 | $7,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,352 | $1,203 | $7,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map