7367 Overbrook Dr Saint Louis, MO 63121
Estimated Value: $188,728 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7367 Overbrook Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63121 and is currently estimated at $226,682, approximately $107 per square foot. 7367 Overbrook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, St. Ann Catholic School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Huizenga Elmer E and Huizenga Estelle P
Bought by
Miller Readus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,552
Outstanding Balance
$10,061
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Readus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Readus | $70,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $35,870 | $11,170 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $25,410 | $4,470 | $20,940 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $25,410 | $4,470 | $20,940 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $28,350 | $5,950 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $28,350 | $5,950 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $22,270 | $5,800 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $22,270 | $5,800 | $16,470 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $22,330 | $4,470 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $32,780 | $4,470 | $28,310 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $16,650 | $5,040 | $11,610 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $16,650 | $5,040 | $11,610 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $14,590 | $3,080 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map