7369 Moss Grove Cir Orlando, FL 32807
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7369 Moss Grove Cir, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $298,983, approximately $290 per square foot. 7369 Moss Grove Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cheney Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Litke William P
Bought by
Allison Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,192
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Dale A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Dale A | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,279 | $88,616 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,279 | $88,616 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $86,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $81,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $79,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $76,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $913 | $75,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $73,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $922 | $72,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $903 | $109,297 | $39,900 | $69,397 |
| 2016 | $888 | $105,429 | $38,000 | $67,429 |
| 2015 | $901 | $100,752 | $30,000 | $70,752 |
| 2014 | $941 | $90,790 | $30,000 | $60,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map