737 Amber Sky St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $389,896
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Amber Sky St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $372,724, approximately $217 per square foot. 737 Amber Sky St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Young Scholar Education Center, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Frausto Maria Ana
Bought by
Frausto Family Trust and Frausto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Judith and Wilson Wayne
Bought by
Frausto Juan J and Frausto Maria Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Judith
Bought by
Wilson Judith and Wilson Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Wayne
Bought by
Wilson Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Brewer James and Brewer Ruth
Bought by
Wilson Judith and Wiktorin Alberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frausto Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frausto Juan J | $138,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wilson Judith | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Judith | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Judith | $90,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Judith | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $204,577 | $44,302 | $160,275 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $196,634 | $42,583 | $154,051 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $192,780 | $41,749 | $151,031 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $189,001 | $40,931 | $148,070 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $187,064 | $40,512 | $146,552 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $183,397 | $39,718 | $143,679 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $179,802 | $38,940 | $140,862 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $176,277 | $38,177 | $138,100 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $172,822 | $37,429 | $135,393 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $170,228 | $36,868 | $133,360 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $165,000 | $36,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map