737 Angus St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $939,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Angus St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $913,492, approximately $456 per square foot. 737 Angus St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Dreisbach Connie R Bennett and Connie R Bennett Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Walter J And Connie Bennett Dreisbach Family and Dreisbach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Sisti Herbert and Sisti Joyce Marie
Bought by
Bennett Connie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Sisti Herbert and Sisti Joyce Marie
Bought by
Fa Herbert and Fa Joyce Marie Sisti Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Fa Herbert and Fa Joyce Marie Sisti Revocable
Bought by
Sisti Herbert and Sisti Joyce Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Loar William and Loar Brenda
Bought by
Sisti Herbert and Revoca Joyce Marie Sisti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter J And Connie Bennett Dreisbach Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Connie R | $562,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Fa Herbert | -- | -- | |
| Sisti Herbert | -- | Cuesta Title Company | |
| Sisti Herbert | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sisti Herbert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisti Herbert | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,161 | $783,361 | $397,255 | $386,106 |
| 2024 | $8,994 | $768,002 | $389,466 | $378,536 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $752,944 | $381,830 | $371,114 |
| 2022 | $8,838 | $738,182 | $374,344 | $363,838 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $625,000 | $315,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $6,965 | $576,000 | $250,000 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $6,986 | $576,000 | $290,000 | $286,000 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $550,000 | $265,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $6,041 | $515,000 | $250,000 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $482,000 | $245,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $464,000 | $235,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $440,000 | $230,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map