737 Cricket Ln Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $562,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Cricket Ln, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently estimated at $503,414, approximately $334 per square foot. 737 Cricket Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Kromrey Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Taryn Gunkel and Nathaniel Sutter
Bought by
Sutter Nathaniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Tr Mckenzie Inc
Bought by
Sutter Nate and Gunkel Taryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,920
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Nathaniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutter Nate | $254,900 | None Available | |
| Tr Mckenzie Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutter Nate | $203,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $467,200 | $69,300 | $397,900 |
| 2024 | $16,031 | $440,800 | $69,300 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $400,700 | $69,300 | $331,400 |
| 2022 | $13,303 | $371,000 | $69,300 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $346,700 | $69,300 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $6,644 | $321,000 | $64,200 | $256,800 |
| 2019 | $6,491 | $314,700 | $64,200 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $314,700 | $61,700 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $296,900 | $61,700 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $5,901 | $269,900 | $56,100 | $213,800 |
| 2015 | $5,894 | $252,000 | $52,400 | $199,600 |
| 2014 | $5,797 | $252,000 | $52,400 | $199,600 |
| 2013 | $5,228 | $227,600 | $52,400 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map