737 E 36th St Tucson, AZ 85713
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,973
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 E 36th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $133,973, approximately $119 per square foot. 737 E 36th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Holladay Magnet School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Tarazon Lopez Jose and Tarazon Gilda Vasquez
Bought by
Tvafo Revocable Living Trust and Tarazon-Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Vasquez Hendi Fabian Tarazon
Bought by
Lopez Jose Turazon and Vasquez Maria Gilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Tarazon Krisna
Bought by
Vasquez Hendi Fabian Tarazon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Quiroga Alfredo S and Quiroga Gloria
Bought by
Vasquez Hendi Fabian Tarazon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Commercial