$675,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
7,649 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$312 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Stone Countertops
  • Front Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Guest Parking

About This Home

As of March 2026

Position your business in the heart of Downtown Turlock with this rare opportunity at 737 E Main Sta highly visible location designed to capture daily foot and vehicle traffic along one of the city's most recognized corridors. Zoned DCT (Downtown Commercial), this property offers a wide range of potential uses for an owner-user or investor looking to establish a presence in a prime, central setting. The building has been utilized as a professional office in the past and is already equipped with an ADA-accessible handicap ramp, providing added convenience and accessibility from day one. Whether you're looking for a boutique office, service-based business location, or a downtown-facing concept that benefits from strong exposure, this site checks the boxes with excellent visibility, a premier Main Street address, and long-term upside in a growing downtown core. 737 E Main St, Turlock secure your spot downtown where location, access, and zoning flexibility come together.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonny Uppal

Adroit Real Estate License #02108475 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Luisa Marchini

RE/MAX Executive License #01261680

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned DCT

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 061-031-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,649 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: See Remarks
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: See Remarks
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.50
  • Square Footage: 2160.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 699900.00
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered Parking Space, Guest Parking Available

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: See Remarks
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Wood Stove

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Turlock Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: DCT
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1756
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7649.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 061-031-024-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-3.56%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-95.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
Sold by
Rhino Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Score Ent Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,807
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Green Valley Leasing & Dental Consulting
Bought by
Rhino Property Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,807
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Wilkinson Ronald C and Nishihara Darice N
Bought by
Green Valley Leasing And Dental Consulti

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Schaaf James G and James G Schaaf Living Trust
Bought by
Wilkinson Ronald C and Nishihara Darice N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Schaaf James G
Bought by
The James G Schaaf Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Schaaf James G
Bought by
Schaaf James G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Espinosa Maura
Bought by
Schaaf James G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Abbasi Joseph and Abbasi Victoria
Bought by
Schaaf James G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $675,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $400,000 None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $400,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Grant Deed $382,500 Stewart Title Of Modesto
Individual Deed $310,000 North American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Modesto
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Grant Deed $125,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $85,807 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $320,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $306,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $248,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $160,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $100,000 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $675,000 -3.6% $313 / Sq Ft
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,582 $426,682 $85,335 $341,347
2024 $4,497 $418,316 $83,662 $334,654
2023 $4,490 $410,115 $82,022 $328,093
2022 $4,434 $402,074 $80,414 $321,660
2021 $4,368 $394,191 $78,838 $315,353
2020 $4,338 $390,150 $78,030 $312,120
2019 $2,447 $219,000 $90,000 $129,000
2018 $2,493 $219,000 $90,000 $129,000
2017 $3,415 $301,500 $61,500 $240,000
2016 $2,882 $267,000 $54,500 $212,500
2015 $2,711 $249,500 $51,000 $198,500
2014 $2,137 $195,000 $40,000 $155,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226010941

MetroList

APN: 061-31-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.