737 Emmer St Rolesville, NC 27571
Estimated Value: $462,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,732
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Emmer St, Rolesville, NC 27571 and is currently estimated at $462,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 737 Emmer St is a home with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Pastrana Omar L Ortiz and Molina Lizeth Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,545
Outstanding Balance
$402,751
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,249
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastrana Omar L Ortiz | $511,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pastrana Omar L Ortiz | $408,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $493,949 | $100,000 | $393,949 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $111,400 | $100,000 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map