737 Gist Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Gist Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $498,891, approximately $258 per square foot. 737 Gist Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcdowell Peter B
Bought by
Pennington Kenneth and Pennington Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Kenneth | $349,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $334,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,379 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $268,600 | $96,000 | $172,600 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $264,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $260,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,898 | $256,500 | $96,000 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $256,500 | $96,000 | $160,500 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $256,500 | $96,000 | $160,500 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $259,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map