$900,000
OPEN FRI 4PM - 6PM

737 Hemlock Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932

Estimated payment $5,175/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$566 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Two Way Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

Opportunity knocks in Imperial Beach! This single-family home offers incredible bones and a chance to put your own stamp on a spacious, well-located property. The undeniable showstopper is the expansive open kitchen featuring abundant cabinetry, plenty of counter space, and a layout that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Natural light pours throughout the home thanks to ample windows, skylights, and vaulted ceilings that give the interior a bright, airy feel. The cozy primary bedroom has its own ensuite bath and dual closets. Outdoors, a neatly landscaped and fenced yard offers a private retreat that’s ready for outdoor enjoyment. This home is located on a spacious corner lot just minutes from the beach, dining, and all that Imperial Beach has to offer. Some images have been virtually staged.

Listing Agent

Randy Zimnoch

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 619-399-3829 License #01900957 Listed on: 05/21/2026

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Jessica Appley

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 619-399-3829 License #02091500

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 3990
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6323020100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6323020100
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1590.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Two Way, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 566.04
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 3.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1500 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 003990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,502 $332,234 $185,663 $146,571
2024 $4,502 $325,721 $182,023 $143,698
2023 $4,762 $319,335 $178,454 $140,881
2022 $4,574 $313,074 $174,955 $138,119
2021 $4,471 $306,936 $171,525 $135,411
2020 $4,208 $303,790 $169,767 $134,023
2019 $4,099 $297,835 $166,439 $131,396
2018 $4,065 $291,996 $163,176 $128,820
2017 $4,041 $286,272 $159,977 $126,295
2016 $3,782 $280,660 $156,841 $123,819
2015 $3,714 $276,446 $154,486 $121,960
2014 $3,711 $271,031 $151,460 $119,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $900,000 -- $566 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Deed $150,000 --
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $129,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PTP2603903

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 632-302-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.