737 Holly Leaf Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Holly Leaf Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $529,103, approximately $179 per square foot. 737 Holly Leaf Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Yowell Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes
Bought by
Sallah Evelyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,128
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sallah Evelyn | $438,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sallah Evelyn | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $469,000 | $113,100 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $449,000 | $99,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $449,000 | $99,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $351,200 | $80,300 | $270,900 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $351,200 | $80,300 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $320,200 | $69,200 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $320,200 | $69,200 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $302,900 | $65,800 | $237,100 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $302,900 | $65,800 | $237,100 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $254,100 | $57,700 | $196,400 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $254,100 | $57,700 | $196,400 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $227,100 | $45,000 | $182,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map