737 Hoop Loop Rd Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,050,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Hoop Loop Rd, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $951,634, approximately $268 per square foot. 737 Hoop Loop Rd is a home located in Bonner County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Turner Jerod N and Obrien Julie E
Bought by
Truner Jerod N and Truner Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truner Jerod N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,161 | $833,100 | $273,113 | $559,987 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $879,937 | $251,829 | $628,108 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $848,042 | $232,480 | $615,562 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $784,221 | $151,199 | $633,022 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $633,932 | $105,132 | $528,800 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $491,092 | $76,540 | $414,552 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $463,863 | $76,540 | $387,323 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $363,365 | $58,385 | $304,980 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $363,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $363,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $329,095 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map