$599,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026

737 Nassau Rd Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,634 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$367 Per Sq Ft

83 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Screened Porch
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Priced to sell! This updated mid-century 3BR/2BA property offers a blend of modern upgrades and classic coastal architecture. The interior features bright, open living spaces with refreshed finishes, an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and a functional layout suited for both everyday living and hosting. The home is minutes from the ocean, local shops, dining, and riverfront recreation. The neighborhood provides kayak and paddleboard access to the Banana River, where wildlife such as dolphins and manatees are commonly seen, and sunsets can be enjoyed from the water. The fully fenced, expansive backyard offers significant outdoor potential with space for a pool, outdoor kitchen, and RV/boat parking. The property is competitively priced based on current market conditions, offering strong value for buyers seeking beachside living with modern updates and ample outdoor space. Double pane, low-e windows, LVP flooring, complete rewire including electrical panel 2021.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura DePauw

Reef Realty Florida LLC License #3408947 Listed on: 11/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Wooldridge

LPT Realty, LLC License #3479764

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,006

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,634 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cocoa Isles 2Nd Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-37-10-01-0000e.0-0006.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,006

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Cocoa Isles 2nd Addn
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Priced to sell! This updated mid-century 3BR/2BA property offers a blend of modern upgrades and classic coastal architecture. The interior features bright, open living spaces with refreshed finishes, an updated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and a functional layout suited for both everyday living and hosting. The home is minutes from the ocean, local shops, dining, and riverfront recreation. The neighborhood provides kayak and paddleboard access to the Banana River, where wildlife such as dolphins and manatees are commonly seen, and sunsets can be enjoyed from the water. The fully fenced, expansive backyard offers significant outdoor potential with space for a pool, outdoor kitchen, and RV/boat parking. The property is competitively priced based on current market conditions, offering strong value for buyers seeking beachside living with modern updates and ample outdoor space. Double pane, low-e windows, LVP flooring, complete rewire including electrical panel 2021.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 25-37-10-01-0000e.0-0006.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9006.46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • High School: Cocoa Beach

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2025
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Fountain and Fountain Jackie
Bought by
737 Sea La Vie Llc
Seller's Agent
Laura DePauw
Reef Realty Florida LLC
Buyer's Agent
Andrea Wooldridge
LPT Realty, LLC
List Price
$599,999
Sold Price
$599,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$999
-0.17%
Views
180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Outstanding Balance
$479,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,821

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
2.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.54%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
125.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Steinbaugh Elizabeth J
Bought by
Jeschke Gilbert W and Jeschke Elene I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $599,000 Island Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $665,000 International Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $350,000 Island T&E Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed $125,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $479,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $532,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $599,000 -0.2% $367 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $599,999 0.0% $367 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $599,999 -4.0% $367 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $625,000 -7.4% $382 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $675,000 -2.9% $413 / Sq Ft
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $695,000 +4.5% $425 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $665,000 +2.5% $407 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $649,000 0.0% $397 / Sq Ft
01/23/2022 01/23/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Price Changed $649,000 -3.0% $397 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $669,000 +91.1% $409 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Sold $350,000 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2021 04/28/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $324 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,878 $589,880 -- --
2024 $9,006 $619,170 -- --
2023 $9,006 $546,500 $260,000 $286,500
2022 $6,593 $414,010 $0 $0
2021 $1,442 $125,960 $0 $0
2020 $1,426 $124,230 $0 $0
2019 $1,408 $121,440 $0 $0
2018 $1,395 $119,180 $0 $0
2017 $1,396 $116,730 $0 $0
2016 $1,386 $114,330 $110,000 $4,330
2015 $1,386 $113,540 $100,000 $13,540
2014 $1,387 $112,640 $81,000 $31,640

MLS Number: 1055258

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-37-10-01-0000E.0-0006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.