737 Pointe Ct Unit A Tallahassee, FL 32308
Governor's Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Pointe Ct Unit A, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $432,456, approximately $508 per square foot. 737 Pointe Ct Unit A is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Frank Hartsfield Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Asgill Austin B and Asgill Austin G
Bought by
Yaakob William and Yaakob Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Wolfe Timothy J
Bought by
Asgill Austin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,217
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Natalie Elaine
Bought by
Wolfe Timothy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Hannum Dicky Crapps
Bought by
Wolfe Timothy J and Wolfe Natalie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Gluesenkamp G J
Bought by
Hannum Dicy Crapps
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaakob William | $210,000 | Owen Title Company Inc | |
| Asgill Austin G | $147,000 | -- | |
| Wolfe Timothy John | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Timothy J | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hannum Dicy Crapps | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asgill Austin G | $146,217 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Timothy J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,401 | $288,190 | $55,000 | $233,190 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $267,066 | $55,000 | $212,066 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $230,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $223,306 | $55,000 | $168,306 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $190,207 | $45,000 | $145,207 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $190,206 | $45,000 | $145,206 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $183,333 | $45,000 | $138,333 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $175,551 | $45,000 | $130,551 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $173,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $169,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,274 | $165,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $164,191 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map