737 Polk Ave Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
792
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Polk Ave, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $107,975, approximately $136 per square foot. 737 Polk Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Salzwimmer Melody L
Bought by
Salzwimmer Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,805
Outstanding Balance
$53,025
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,950
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Moore Robert L and Moore Wanda R
Bought by
Moore Wanda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Russell Leisa D
Bought by
Moore Robert L and Moore Wanda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salzwimmer Adam | $56,500 | Fireland Title | |
| Moore Wanda R | -- | -- | |
| Moore Robert L | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salzwimmer Adam | $54,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Robert L | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,355 | $24,340 | $5,653 | $18,687 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $24,340 | $5,653 | $18,687 |
| 2022 | $493 | $15,166 | $3,427 | $11,739 |
| 2021 | $494 | $15,166 | $3,427 | $11,739 |
| 2020 | $487 | $15,170 | $3,430 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $636 | $16,690 | $4,290 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $628 | $16,690 | $4,290 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $829 | $16,690 | $4,290 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $830 | $19,400 | $5,030 | $14,370 |
| 2015 | $829 | $19,400 | $5,030 | $14,370 |
| 2014 | $823 | $19,400 | $5,030 | $14,370 |
| 2013 | $873 | $20,360 | $5,030 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map