737 Ruprecht Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Ruprecht Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $179,250, approximately $156 per square foot. 737 Ruprecht Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Hadley Angela
Bought by
Bourke Whelan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,651
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Pumi Plarent and Prodani Evis
Bought by
Hadley Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Sordillo Jane F
Bought by
Pumi Plarent and Prodani Evis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourke Whelan | $139,000 | Clt | |
| Hadley Angela | $129,900 | -- | |
| Pumi Plarent | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourke Whelan | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Angela | $123,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pumi Plarent | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $34,010 | $13,620 | $20,390 |
| 2024 | $2,239 | $30,330 | $7,260 | $23,070 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $30,330 | $7,260 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $25,420 | $7,260 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $25,420 | $7,260 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $23,110 | $7,260 | $15,850 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $23,110 | $7,260 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $17,840 | $5,450 | $12,390 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $17,840 | $5,450 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map