737 Spaulding St E Unit 4 Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,650 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Spaulding St E Unit 4, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $417,163, approximately $152 per square foot. 737 Spaulding St E Unit 4 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Castaneda Jose Luis and Castaneda Annie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Douglas M
Bought by
Suntrust Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Jose Luis | $99,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Suntrust Bank Na | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $140,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $136,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $132,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $128,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $214,622 | $7,510 | $207,112 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $123,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $120,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $118,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $115,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $160,487 | $5,679 | $154,808 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $119,424 | $3,620 | $115,804 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $139,214 | $2,765 | $136,449 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,890 | $3,200 | $104,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map