737 Springlake Dr Franklin, TN 37064
West Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,425,373 - $1,827,000
Studio
6
Baths
4,842
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Springlake Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,661,843, approximately $343 per square foot. 737 Springlake Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pearre Creek Elementary School, New Hope Academy, and Franklin Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Thompson William L and Thompson Lynda H
Bought by
Thompson William L and Thompson Lynda H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Harpeth Valley Builders Inc
Bought by
Thompson William L and Thompson Lynda H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,920
Outstanding Balance
$373,974
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,287,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William L | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson William L | $749,900 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson William L | $599,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $343,025 | $80,500 | $262,525 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $199,325 | $41,875 | $157,450 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $199,325 | $41,875 | $157,450 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $199,325 | $41,875 | $157,450 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $199,325 | $41,875 | $157,450 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $156,175 | $21,250 | $134,925 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $156,175 | $21,250 | $134,925 |
| 2018 | $3,916 | $156,175 | $21,250 | $134,925 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $156,175 | $21,250 | $134,925 |
| 2016 | $0 | $156,175 | $21,250 | $134,925 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,375 | $18,750 | $119,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,375 | $18,750 | $119,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map