737 Tracy Ln Mount Vernon, MO 65712
Estimated Value: $214,625 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Tracy Ln, Mount Vernon, MO 65712 and is currently estimated at $226,906, approximately $172 per square foot. 737 Tracy Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Intermediate School, and Mt. Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Davenport Evelyn J
Bought by
Davenport Sherry L and Davenport Phillip D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Sherry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $19,050 | $3,150 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $868 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
| 2023 | $865 | $17,500 | $3,150 | $14,350 |
| 2022 | $813 | $16,450 | $3,150 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $814 | $16,450 | $3,150 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $799 | $16,040 | $2,740 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $732 | $16,040 | $2,740 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $731 | $16,040 | $2,740 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $679 | $16,040 | $2,740 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,750 | $2,740 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,750 | $2,740 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,750 | $2,740 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map