737 W 19th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $582,486
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 W 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $526,622, approximately $292 per square foot. 737 W 19th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $235,924 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $229,053 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,540 | $222,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $215,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $209,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $203,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $197,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $186,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,481 | $186,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $180,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $175,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $170,439 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map