7370 Belluno Dr Unit 2 Goleta, CA 93117
El Encanto Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $858,000 - $1,510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7370 Belluno Dr Unit 2, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,253,634, approximately $990 per square foot. 7370 Belluno Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Koart Matthew W and Koart Judy L
Bought by
Koart Matthew W and The Hailey Koart 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Bought by
Koart Matthew W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
Bought by
Kittle Brian C and Kittle Kristen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koart Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Koart Matthew W | $136,500 | None Available | |
| Kittle Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $505,067 | $283,413 | $221,654 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $485,456 | $272,408 | $213,048 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $475,938 | $267,067 | $208,871 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $466,607 | $261,831 | $204,776 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $461,824 | $259,147 | $202,677 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $452,769 | $254,066 | $198,703 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $443,892 | $249,085 | $194,807 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $435,189 | $244,201 | $190,988 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $426,657 | $239,413 | $187,244 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $412,018 | $231,198 | $180,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map