7372 3rd Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $178,437 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7372 3rd Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $194,609, approximately $151 per square foot. 7372 3rd Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Braun Robert L and Stegbauer Vivian
Bought by
Summers Robert B and Summers Kelli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1996
Sold by
Braun Robert L
Bought by
Braun Robert L and Stegbauer Vivian Foote
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Robert B | $68,000 | -- | |
| Summers Robert B | $68,000 | -- | |
| Braun Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Braun Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Summers Robert B | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $35,300 | $15,150 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $1,521 | $29,700 | $12,500 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $29,700 | $12,500 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $29,700 | $12,500 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $29,700 | $12,500 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $22,950 | $10,650 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $22,950 | $10,650 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $22,950 | $10,650 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $943 | $22,950 | $10,650 | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $875 | $20,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $875 | $20,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map