7372 Ashlyn Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7372 Ashlyn Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $324,451, approximately $129 per square foot. 7372 Ashlyn Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $16,430 | $4,000 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $28,012 | $16,006 | $12,006 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $16,673 | $4,000 | $12,673 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $29,346 | $16,673 | $12,673 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,974 | $16,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map