7372 River Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7372 River Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $135,201, approximately $140 per square foot. 7372 River Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Burke Barbara White
Bought by
Gaskins Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Melvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $75,600 | $7,000 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $416 | $75,600 | $7,000 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $299 | $47,500 | $6,000 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $299 | $47,500 | $6,000 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $299 | $47,500 | $6,000 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $299 | $47,500 | $6,000 | $41,500 |
| 2019 | $299 | $47,500 | $6,000 | $41,500 |
| 2018 | $309 | $52,300 | $15,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $309 | $52,300 | $15,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,300 | $15,000 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map