7374 E 25th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Johansen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7374 E 25th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $289,165, approximately $144 per square foot. 7374 E 25th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Macarthur Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and St. Pius X. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Harris Karen S
Bought by
Karen S Harris Revocable Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Gulbis Janet
Bought by
Harris Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen S Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Karen S | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Karen S | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $22,699 | $4,578 | $18,121 |
| 2024 | $2,770 | $21,617 | $5,477 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $21,829 | $4,566 | $17,263 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $20,790 | $5,001 | $15,789 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $19,800 | $4,763 | $15,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map