7374 Gateway Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,285 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7374 Gateway Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $412,321, approximately $201 per square foot. 7374 Gateway Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Sheiko Elementary School, Montessori Academy Of Farmington Hills, and Bloomfield Maples Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
The Barbara L Kulkis Trust
Bought by
Kas Marogi Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,300
Outstanding Balance
$188,613
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Kulkis Barbara L
Bought by
Kulkis Barbara L and The Barbara L Kulkis Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Phoenix Gateway
Bought by
Kulkis Barbara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kas Marogi Christopher J | $254,000 | Attorney | |
| Kulkis Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Kulkis Barbara L | $334,575 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kas Marogi Christopher J | $241,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $178,550 | $22,500 | $156,050 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $179,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $147,450 | $22,500 | $124,950 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $136,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $142,880 | $22,500 | $120,380 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $133,690 | $22,500 | $111,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $80,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map