7375 Casper Dr San Diego, CA 92119
San Carlos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,243,676 - $1,368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7375 Casper Dr, San Diego, CA 92119 and is currently estimated at $1,299,169, approximately $529 per square foot. 7375 Casper Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Rivard Barbara M
Bought by
Rivard Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Rivard Barbara Mary
Bought by
Rivard Barbara Mary and Rivard Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Rivard Francis J and Rivard Marie M
Bought by
Rivard Barbara Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rivard Francis J and Rivard Marie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivard Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Rivard Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Rivard Barbara Mary | -- | -- | |
| Rivard Barbara Mary | -- | -- | |
| Rivard Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $171,220 | $32,769 | $138,451 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $167,864 | $32,127 | $135,737 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $164,574 | $31,498 | $133,076 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $161,348 | $30,881 | $130,467 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $158,185 | $30,276 | $127,909 |
| 2020 | $1,997 | $156,564 | $29,966 | $126,598 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $153,495 | $29,379 | $124,116 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $150,486 | $28,803 | $121,683 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $147,537 | $28,239 | $119,298 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $144,645 | $27,686 | $116,959 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $142,474 | $27,271 | $115,203 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $139,684 | $26,737 | $112,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map