NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $115,000 - $143,434

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $126,300 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $862 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • French Provincial Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

Cute starter home! Fresh paint! New Roof and A/C! This little cutie won't last long! Large fenced back yard with a large storage building. Perfect starter home! Seller is related to Realtor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Chamberlain

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #138144 Listed on: 10/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Kelly

Keller Williams Advantage License #126816

Keller Williams Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $697

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$697

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,239 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: 169 to Pine, head West on Pine to 72nd E Ave. follow to Newton St. go west on Newton property is on the North side facing South
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.166
  • Subdivision Name: Dollie-Mac addn
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Insulation, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 864.0
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s), Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamilton

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7239.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 697.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Shirley A C and Chamberlain Shirley A
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$126,300
Premium/Discount to List
$1,400
1.12%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$132,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,309
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$101,040
Outstanding Balance
$99,827
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,782

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maple Ridge Properties Llc $126,500 First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maple Ridge Properties Llc $101,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $126,300 +1.1% $146 / Sq Ft
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Sale $124,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,865 $13,915 $1,586 $12,329
2024 $697 $5,684 $1,083 $4,601
2023 $697 $6,489 $1,421 $5,068
2022 $706 $5,299 $1,334 $3,965
2021 $700 $5,299 $1,334 $3,965
2020 $690 $5,299 $1,334 $3,965
2019 $726 $5,299 $1,334 $3,965
2018 $728 $5,299 $1,334 $3,965
2017 $726 $6,299 $1,586 $4,713
2016 $711 $6,299 $1,586 $4,713
2015 $713 $6,299 $1,586 $4,713
2014 $706 $6,299 $1,586 $4,713
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2416883

MLS Technology

APN: 11575-03-35-03600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.