NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7375 Edwards Landing Chagrin Falls, OH 44023

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $710,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
3,051 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $657,500 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,531 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Tennis Courts
  • Timmons Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Walk-In Pantry

About This Home

As of September 2025

Located in the highly sought-after Canyon Lakes community, this stunning cluster home—custom built by Payne & Payne in 2014—combines style, sophistication, and thoughtful design. The open-concept floor plan features rich wood flooring, detailed millwork, and high-end upgrades throughout. A gracious foyer leads to a private study with elegant French doors. Just down the hall, you’ll find a spacious bedroom and a full bath with a tub/shower combination—perfect for guests or a home office. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, showcasing custom wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. It flows seamlessly into the spectacular great room, highlighted by a striking gas fireplace, and continues into a spacious dining area. Sliding glass doors open to a Trex deck, perfect for both indoor and outdoor entertaining. The first-floor primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with two walk-in closets and a luxurious en-suite bath featuring a large shower, soaking tub, and dual-sink vanity. Down the hallway, you’ll find a generous walk-in pantry/closet, a well-appointed laundry room, and access to the attached two-car garage. The finished lower level is ideal for entertaining, featuring a recreation room with a wet bar, a dedicated viewing area with a large-screen system, and sliding glass doors that open to a beautiful stone patio. The exquisitely landscaped backyard offers ample green space and a serene setting for outdoor gatherings. Enjoy the convenience of maintenance-free living in a prime location—just minutes from downtown Chagrin Falls, award-winning Kenston Schools, scenic walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, and easy highway access. This home truly offers the best of comfort, convenience, and elegance—inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Visconsi

Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: kathleenvisconsi@howardhanna.com, 440-477-3703 License #2019000507 Listed on: 08/14/2025

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Eagle

Elite Sotheby's International Realty License #2011002668

Elite Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,771

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-421106

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,771

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Attribution Contact: kathleenvisconsi@howardhanna.com, 440-477-3703
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Edwards Landing
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1838.0
  • Architectural Style: Cluster Home, Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1213.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.2
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Edwards Landing
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenston LSD - 2804

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 02-421106
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8771.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Elliott George C
Bought by
7375 Edwards Landing Llc
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Visconsi
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Karen Eagle
Elite Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$685,000
Sold Price
$657,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-4.01%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$664,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,214
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Mccallum James Bruce
Bought by
Elliott George C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$376,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Canyon Lakes Colony Co
Bought by
Mccallum James Bruce

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
7375 Edwards Landing Llc $657,500 None Listed On Document
Elliott George C $472,000 None Available
Mccallum James Bruce $85,000 Lawyers Title Of Chardon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Elliott George C $376,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $657,500 -4.0% $216 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $685,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,836 $164,150 $33,250 $130,900
2024 $8,836 $164,150 $33,250 $130,900
2023 $8,770 $164,150 $33,250 $130,900
2022 $7,256 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2021 $6,041 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2020 $6,206 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2019 $7,063 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2018 $3,357 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2017 $7,063 $107,240 $28,000 $79,240
2016 $7,393 $101,400 $28,000 $73,400
2015 $2,108 $101,400 $28,000 $73,400
2014 $2,108 $28,000 $28,000 $0
2013 $1,799 $28,000 $28,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

MLS Number: 5142453

MLS Now (Howard Hanna)

APN: 02-421106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.