7376 E Sylvane Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $307,857
Studio
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7376 E Sylvane Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $294,464, approximately $211 per square foot. 7376 E Sylvane Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Silverado Investments Llc
Bought by
Mulverhill John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Outstanding Balance
$120,931
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Davenport Craig S and Davenport Susan D
Bought by
Silverado Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Walker Mildred H
Bought by
Davenport Craig S and Davenport Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,355
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA